Board of Directors

Council Officers                                                                                     As of July 24, 2017

President
Mr. Andrew J. Calev

CEO

Joben Corp

Commissioner
Mr. Timothy M. Green, PH.D

Natural & Cultural Resource Manager

Brookhaven National Lab.

Treasurer
Mr. Marc A. Valente

CPA, Senior Manager Tax

Baker Tilly

Vice President 
MrFrank Albarella, Jr.

Partner

KPMG LLP

Vice President

Mark Businski

Director of Strategic Partnerships

CBS New York

Vice President 
Mr. David G. Hunt

President

Hunt Corporate Services Inc.

Vice President 
Mr. Brian M. McAuliff

President

Bri-Tech Inc.

Vice President
Mr. Carl Hyman

President

Alure Home Improvements Inc.

Vice President

Bob Koch

Project Manager

Northrop Grumman

Vice President
Mr. Clifford K. Locks

President

Investment Capital Growth

Vice President
Mr. James J. Montalto

Sr. VP FInancial Advisor

RBC Wealth Management

Vice President 
Mr. John J. Roe, III

Senior Counsel

Egan & Golden LLP

Vice President
Mr. Rudolph J. Santoro

Retired Partner

Deloitte

Vice President 
Mr. Louis P. Scotti

Podiatrist

 

Vice President
Joseph Sinicropi

Consultant

Strategic Financial

Vice President 
Ms. Dorothy A. Young

Retired

Nurse

Scout Executive/CEO
Ryan A. DiBernardo

Suffolk County Council

Boy Scouts of America

Board Members

Mr. William R. Anderson

The Law Offices of William R. Anderson

Ms. Judith Betts

Magnolia Manor Ltd

Mr. Lance Burke

Bridgehampton National Bank

Mr. David C. Colford

Hanley Wood

Mr. John Dolan

Superintendent East Islip School District

Mr. Randy Deyulio

Deloitte

Mr. Stephen E. Hoey

 

Mr. Robert K. Howard

Counselor at Law

Ms. Donna Lillie

Sterling National Bank

Mr. Christopher J. Loiacono

EisnerAmper LLP

Mr. William Mueger

Ernst & Young LLP

Mr. Barrett Richards

Greyhawk Construction Managers & Consultants

Mr. Sean Rose

Clare Rose Inc.

Mr. Christopher O'Connor

Verint Systems

Mr. William R. White

Morgan Stanley Wealth Management

District Chairs

Bejamin Tallmadge District
Jeffrey Stern

Matinecock District
Michael Shef

Sagtikos District
David Colford

Trailblazer District
Stephen Kesner