Benjamin Tallmadge Certificate of Merit Recipients

2019 - Derek Bossen, David Hildesheim, Ann Colletta, Serafina Zoda, Thomas Thiele, Gina Carson, Greg Muroff, Ron Fein

2018 - Brian Bindert, Pete Flanagan, Chris Gryciuk, Sean McCarthy

2016 - Colleen Merz

2015  - Cliff Locks, Gary Osarczuk, Tony Santo

2014  - Cynthia Hughes, Jessica Key, Scott Parker, Jorge Perez, Matthew Visser

2013 - Shelly Fuhrman, Thomas Hart, John Hernandez, Karl Janhsen, George Martin, Robert Mattera, Jane Sherman

2012  - Christian Buzzanca, Michael Lounsbury, Joe McNamara

2011  - Kevin Lane, Aileen Mazzei, Robert Pearsall, Robert Koertge, Nancy Pallino

2010  - John Broome, Brian Heinrichs, David Krolikowski, Hugo Lawton, Erik Sengstaken, Charlene Vitale

2009 - Wlliam Brennan, Randi Daponte, Christopher Dexter, Fred Lupfer, Dan Johnson, Ralph Weidler

2008  - Stu Meade, Albert Brownley, Mary Jane Macarthur, Helena Yanke

2007  - Jerry Cordiale, Collette Galvez, Deborah Giordano, Bill Ingram, Ann May, Sylvia Murdolo, Brian Petrowski, Frank Punzi, Kathy Richter, Bob Sammis, Cathy Slee

2006 - Alan Ehl, Charlie Holdner, Vince Lettieri, Randell Masone, John Nourijanian, Kathy Radamaker, Neil Seidler, Bruce Talmage, Gail Vagle

2005  - Ida Brownley, John Hudson, Dawn Inderdohnen, Bruce King, J. Kevin McKittrick, Steven O'Donnel, Mitchell Parker, Brian Pratt, Charlie Shutker, Ken Tinsley

2004  - Gerri Alfano, Bob Brandt, Dawn Burden, Paul Callegari, Donna Dunn, Gene Dunn, Nick Koridis, Kevin O'Connor, Angel Rios, Jeff Stern, Liz Toth
 
2003 - Wayne Bohm, Jim Calderone, Tim Green, Phil Hoelle, Aron Podell, Dr. Richard Pohl, Sean Wood
 
2002 - Craig Brekne, James Calderone, Alice Chamberlin, Matthew Collins, Helen Glass, Ken Gordon,  John Greehy, Patrick Kelly, Alan MacCary, Rick Sautkulis, Ron Webster
 
2001 - Randy Aigen, John Aloisio, Ben Cushing, Avery Dean, Dave Derrybery, Phillis Krau, Louis Krell, Larry Laterza, John Martins, Jim Olsen, Barbara Oravits, Aaron Podell, Mike Ryan, Donald Sioss, Dennis Woyotowitz
 
2000  - Barbara Amari, Richard Ansbach, Tom Esposito, Diane Kosowicz, Richard Lentin, Ken Mitchel, Mitchell Steinberg, Edwin Urbat, Maria Urbat, Jeff Weissman
 
1999 - Gary Burgin, Nina Kelly, Dan Errante, Christine Palmeri, Theresa Giarraputo, Stephen Pastena, John Griffin, Kathleen Pereira, Gary Hoffman, Cindy Redman, William Jaeger, Dale Schweyer, RuthAnn Kangas